Hermitage Horticultural Society & Gardening Club

This website and all original content remains Copyright © Mardesign 2009

 The site is built & maintained by Mardesign

 

If you are just a little interested in gardening or are an experienced or novice gardener. At Hermitage Horticultural Society we welcome everyone.

Flower

 

THE WEST CUP .............................................................…Mrs Heather Whetter

 

THE LIPSCOMB CUP ...................................……......…    Mrs. Heather Whetter

 

THE ELIZABETH BROWN CUP ...................………..…....  Not Awarded                                                                                            

 

ThE DANIEL-DORLING-TUERSLEY CUP ....................... Mrs Mandy Bradley

 

THE DEW CUP .................................................…….....…  Mrs. Heather Whetter

 

FAIRFIELD ROSE BOWL ......................………......…        Not Awarded

 

THE GOOLDEN CUP .................................................     ... Mrs. Susan Plummer

THE CLASSIC DECORATORS' CUP ....................       ... . Mr. Roy Marr                                                                                                

 

THE MARR CUP ............................................………      … Not Awarded

 

JOHN ROUSE CUP ..................................................          Mr. Roy Marr

 

THE HANS OVEREYNDER TROPHY ...........................… Mr. Robert Burgess

 

UNDER 8 JUNIOR GARDENERS CUP ...........…….......…Not Awarded

 

OVER 8 JUNIOR GARDENERS CUP ....................       .    Not Awarded

                                                   

BEST KEPT GARDEN CUP ...........................................   Not awarded

 

THE WADE CUP ...............................................................  Not Awarded

 

THE REVIVAL TROPHY..................................................... Mrs. Haeather Whetter

                                                                           Miss luisa King and Mr. Brian Barnes

 

THE HERMITAGE HOMECRAFT CUP…........................   Mrs.Heater Whetter

 

THE JUBILEE CUP………………………………………       Mr Roy Marr

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR AWARD Joint.             Mr. Collin Plummer

                                                         

DIPLOMAS OF MERIT

 

BEST EX. SPRING SHOW .............................................    Mr. Tony Bradley

 

BEST EX. VEG./FRUIT SUMMER SHOW............  ........     Mrs. Mandy Bradley

 

BEST EX. FLOWERS SUMMER SHOW ..............               Mrs. Ann Beard

 

EST EX. VEG./FRUIT AUTUMN SHOW ....... .......               Mrs. Janet Burch

 

BEST EX. FLOWERS AUTUMN SHOW ........................      Mr. Robert Cripps

Trophies and Present Holders 2019